Wall of Fame

Listen to this page

Submit a Nomination

We are accepting Nominations to the Wall of Fame until July 30th.  Complete the Nomination Form and return it with a photo of your nominee for consideration.

Wall of Fame - 2016 Inductees

Inductees into the City of Niagara Falls Arts and Culture Wall of Fame have been recognized for their significant contribution to the arts and cultural life of Niagara Falls.


April Mullen

April Mullen


Ernest Green

Ernest Green


George Bailey

George Bailey


Ron and Joan Brown

Ron and Joan Brown


Wave

Wave

Please review the Arts & Culture Wall of Fame Policy before submitting a Nomination Form.  The Nomination Form is also available for download.

Previous Wall of Fame Inductees

2011 Inductees

  • Honeymoon Suite
  • Bob McAdorey
  • Frank Shuster
  • Brian Smylski
  • Oakes Garden Theatre/ Rainbow Gardens Artwork
  • Joel Zimmerman (Deadmau5)
  • Diana Coatsworth
  • 2011 Inductee Details


2015 Inductees

  • Anthony J. Smith
  • Charles Trice McClive Jacklin
  • Donald Fredrick Ede
  • Phoebe Jean (Carole) Ede
  • Todd Liddiard
  • 2015 Inductee Details

2012 Inductees

  • Gerda Amoraal
  • Kris Collver
  • Robert Foley
  • Maria Klokkou
  • Pasquale Ramunno
  • William Smeaton
  • John Warden
  • 2012 Inductee Details

2013 Inductees

  • Keith Campbell
  • James Kerr
  • Kevin Lafferty
  • George A. Seibel
  • Derek Tidd
  • Tony Urquhart
  • Niagara Concerts
  • 2013 Inductee Details

2014 Inductees

  • Jennifer Garrett
  • Linus Hand
  • Big John ‘T-Bone’ Little
  • Kimberley Newport-Mimran
  • Lynda Reeves
  • Daniel Rodrique
  • Joseph Patrick (Pat) Simon
  • Niagara District Art Association
  • 2014 Inductee Details


Stamford Collegiate Alumni Association Award In Memory of Barbara Frum

First awarded in 1992, the Barbara Frum Award is presented to an individual or an organization who has enhanced the quality of our lives by virtue of their "outstanding contribution to fostering and developing arts and culture opportunities in Niagara Falls.

The Barbara Frum Nomination Form is available in online.

Past Winners of the Barbara Frum Award

  • Micheal Madden (2016)
  • Philomena McCracken (2015)
  • Dr. John (Jock) Ainslie (2014)
  • Rick Rose (2013)
  • Derek Tidd (2012)
  • Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Association (2011)
  • John Anstruther (2009)
  • Elizabeth Detlor (2008)
  • Anthony J. Smith (2007)
  • Nancy Zimmerman (2005)
  • Niagara Concerts (2004)
  • Carmen Dix (2003)
  • Frances Corfield (2002)
  • Marjorie Slinn (2001)
  • Hilda Corkum (2000)
  • Sherman Zavitz (1999)
  • Egidio (Ed) Fantinel (1998)
  • Pamela Robb (1997)
  • Ruth Redmond (1996)
  • Adam Daniel White (1995)
  • Norma Potter (1994)
  • George and Olive Seibel (1994)
  • William S. Smeaton (1993)